Return to the front page. Breed beautiful foals from our star stallion, Principle Decision! See our horses for sale! Riding lessons and horse training. See our championship horses! We're happy to hear from you!

Stallion | Foals

 

2011 Foals by Principle Decision

 

2010 Foals by Principle Decision

Im A Good Decision

Badger Badger

Nickname: "Badger"
Date of Birth: 4/2010
2010 colt.
Sire: Principle Decision
Dam: Good Girls Do, by Zippos Mr Good Bar

 

Dynamite Decisions

Nickname: "Boom Boom"
Date of Birth: 5/2010
2010 Bay Colt By Principle Decision.
Sire: Principle Decision
Dam:Lukes Sweet To Me (17 hands), by Luke At Me

 

Dazzle N Decision

Nickname: "Bling Bling"
Date of Birth: 5/2010
2010 Filly.
Sire: Principle Decision
Dam:LK Glow Girl Glow, by Zipped My Zipper

 

My Glow N Decision

Nickname: "Jigsaw"
Date of Birth: 5/2010
2010 Filly.
Sire: Principle Decision
Dam:Glow Pass The Image, by Make My Grey

 

2009 Foals by Principle Decision

Good Bar Decision

Nickname: "Killian"
Date of Birth: 3/2009
2009 Sorrel colt.
Sire: Principle Decision
Dam: Good Girls Do, by Zippos Mr Good Bar

 

Sweet Luken Decision

Nickname: "Karson"
Date of Birth: 2/2009
Tall, elegant Bay colt that has a blaze and four socks.
Registered Name: Sweet Lukin Decision
Sire: Principle Decision
Dam: Lukes Sweet To Me, by Luke At Me


 

Bar Pass N Decision

Nickname: "Scooter"
Date of Birth: 4/2009
2009 Sorrel colt.
Sire: Principle Decision
Dam:Im A Passing Eclipse, by Passing Legacy, by Barpasser

**SOLD** Congratulations to SuSu Evans! Good Luck to you and Scooter. We know he will be perfect for your program!

 

Fancy Zip N Decision

Nickname: "Kitty"
Date of Birth: 4/2009
2009 Sorrel filly.
Sire: Principle Decision
Dam:Can Invite Fancy, by Zippo Can Do

 

Everlasting Decision

Nickname: "Diamond"
Date of Birth: 5/2009
2009 Brown Filly By Principle Decision.
Sire: Principle Decision
Dam:Miss Perpetual Glow

 

 

2008 Foals by Principle Decision

We have visited all of these foals and we have seen a similarity in all of them. They are all friendly and appear to be naturally slow legged and exhibit good low hocks and flat knees. Absolutely, they have the potential to be excellent show horses. Possible longe line, western pleasure, and all around prospects. The 2008 fillies all have big blazes! The one and only 2008 colt has a big star. Some of the foals are now offered for sale at reasonable rates. Please contact us for additional information about the 2008 foals.

Watch for some of these foals in the 2009 Longe Line futurities. They are eligible to show in the 2010 Two Year Old Western Pleasure Futurities.

Please click here for more information on our breeding services.

 

Principle Dancer

Nickname: "Fletcher"
2008 Bay APHA Colt, out of a Vanishing Dancer APHA mare, Paint Me Dancin

Fletcher Fletcher

 

"Little Bit"

2008 Buckskin AQHA Filly, out of a Dynamic Deluxe AQHA mare, Ima Vested Winken

 

"Ruby"

2008 Red Roan AQHA Filly, out of a Zipped My Zipper mare, Miss Perpetual Glow
For Sale! Contact Stacey Tucker: (520) 405-9609

Ruby


 

"Bella"

2008 Gray AQHA Filly, out of an Invester mare, The Frosted Lady
For Sale by Brice Gibson. Contact Stacey Tucker: (520) 405-9609

Bella Bella

 

"Faith"

2008 Liver Chestnut AQHA Filly, out of a Barpassers Image mare, Sucha Fancy Image
For Sale! Contact Lavonne Wright: (480) 518-7854


 

Top